1. TERMS OF SALE
The Services provided by Big Bus include the provision of sightseeing tours by passenger-carrying vehicles, contracted passenger-carrying riverboats and guided tours on foot.
1.1 E-TICKETS
If you purchase tickets on the Platforms, you will have your tickets delivered to you by way of E-ticket or SMS if you have selected to receive your ticket via SMS, which will contain a QR code for scanning. You will need to print the E-ticket and bring the printed copy with you to present to a member of Big Bus staff at your preferred boarding point. Please note that Big Bus does not offer physical tickets via the Platforms.
1.2 E-TICKET REDEMPTION
If you have an E-ticket, you must bring the printed E-ticket, or show the SMS link with E-ticket visible from your phone, along with the credit card used to make the purchase as proof of ID. You should present your E-ticket to a Big Bus uniformed member of staff, at the preferred boarding point. The member of staff will exchange the E-ticket for a valid ticket to travel.
Big Bus reserves the right to refuse any E-tickets presented without the credit card used to make the purchase.
1.3 TICKETS TO TRAVEL
You should keep your ticket safe as replacements will not be issued. You must show or purchase your ticket as you board. The ticket remains the property of Big Bus and must be produced for inspection and, if requested to do so, be surrendered upon demand to an authorised Big Bus official. You will not be permitted to use any Big Bus Service without a valid ticket for the entire journey that you wish to make.
1.4 TICKET VALIDITY
The ticket entitles you to use all Big Bus Services during operational hours for the period of time stated on your ticket commencing at the time you first board the Service (or, in the case of a Night Tour, the Night Service only). When the ticket expires, you must either leave the Service at the next available opportunity or purchase another ticket. Extensions will not be given. Tickets do not guarantee travel on a specific Service or at a specific time. Tickets can be used on any date within 6 months of the date of purchase. If you purchase a 48 hour ticket, you must travel on consecutive days.
1.5 LOST TICKETS
You must keep your ticket safe. If you are found travelling without a valid ticket, you will be charged the full ticket price for a replacement ticket.
1.6 CHILDREN
Child tickets are available for children aged from 5-15 years. Children must be accompanied by an adult at all times. Children under 5 may travel for free if accompanied by a dedicated adult (1 adult:1 child) as long as the child does not occupy a seat to the exclusion of a fare-paying passenger.
1.7 DEPARTURE POINTS AND TIMES
Big Bus endeavours to provide departure points and times for the service which are as accurate as possible. However, Big Bus reserves the right to vary such departure points and times without notice, as circumstances require.
1.8 TOUR ROUTE
Big Bus reserves the right to deviate from the route of a service in the event of marches, parades or where reasonably prudent to do so in the light of circumstances beyond Big Bus’ control.
1.9 BUSES AND BUS SAFETY
While Big Bus endeavours to operate its famous open-top double-decker buses, it reserves the right to operate closed-top double-decker buses from time to time, especially in bad weather.
During busy times, seating cannot be guaranteed on either deck.
Big Bus reserves the right to refuse access to travel on a particular departure should circumstances be deemed to compromise tour safety.
For safety reasons, all customers on the upper deck of a bus are required to remain seated while the bus is in motion.
1.10 RIVERBOATS
Sightseeing tours by riverboat are provided by local providers. These terms and conditions shall apply whilst you are travelling on a riverboat tour which is covered by any ticket issued by Big Bus.
1.11 PRICING AND PROMOTIONAL OFFERS
Prices relating to the Services can be found on the relevant pricing page of the Platforms. All prices are inclusive of applicable local taxes. Big Bus reserves the right to alter the prices of any Services immediately and without notice.
Big Bus may from time to time offer discounts or promotional offers, with or without a discount or promotional code. Discounts with codes are usually only valid for one transaction and, once the code is used, it will be deactivated and will no longer be valid. Big Bus does not bear any responsibility or liability for discount or promotional offers published on external websites and reserves the right to withdraw any discounts and promotional offers at any time without notice.
1.12 REFUNDS
In the event that Big Bus is unable to provide a Service throughout the period of the validity of your ticket through circumstances within its control, you shall be entitled to a full or partial refund of the price of your ticket. Any application for a refund must be made in writing to info@bigbustours.com. Please scan and attach your ticket to your email. However, Big Bus shall not be in breach of these terms and conditions, nor shall it be liable, for delay in performing, or failure to perform, any of the Services if such delay or failure results from events, circumstances or causes beyond its reasonable control.
1.13 ACCIDENT OR LOSS
Please take care of all personal property. Big Bus will not be liable for any loss, damage, delay, inconvenience, direct or consequential loss, however caused, unless due to negligence by Big Bus, in which case its liability is limited (except for death or personal injury) for damages to a maximum of the refund of the ticket price.
1.14 ALCOHOL
The consumption of alcohol is prohibited on the Services at all times.
1.15 TICKET AGENTS
Where a ticket is purchased from one of Big Bus’ ticket agents, any query regarding the ticket purchase or refund request must be referred to the ticket agent who sold the ticket.
1.16 IMAGES
You hereby acknowledge that Big Bus may take photographs on-board any of the Services and you consent, for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 and any other relevant legislation, law or regulation, to any such photographs which include images of you being used in Big Bus’ marketing and promotional materials, including on the Platforms. Big Bus will endeavour not to use photographs in which a single individual is present and prominently featured without obtaining that individual’s consent. Any images contained on the Platforms are for illustrative purposes only.
1.17 CUSTOMER CONDUCT
Big Bus may at its discretion require any person to alight from a Service if it deems his/her conduct offensive or a nuisance to other passengers, or if behaving in such a way as to constitute a risk to his/her safety or to the safety of other passengers, and Big Bus shall have no further liability in this regard.
1.18 FEEDBACK
If you have any feedback on the Services or the Platforms, please email: info@bigbustours.com.
2. TERMS OF USE
2.1 CHANGES TO THE PLATFORMS
Big Bus reserves the right, at its discretion, to change, modify, add to, or remove portions of these terms and conditions at any time and to restrict access to any areas of the Platforms at any time, without notice or liability. Big Bus suggests that you check these terms and conditions periodically for changes. If you use the Platforms after changes are posted to this section, you accept the changed terms and conditions.
2.2 LIABILITY
By using any of the Platforms, you acknowledge and agree that the use of the Platforms is at your own risk and to the extent permissible by applicable law, in no circumstances, including (but not limited to) negligence, shall Big Bus be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential, or punitive damages, losses, costs or expenses nor for any loss of profit that results from the use of, or inability to use, any of the Platforms or any material linked to any of the Platforms (including but not limited to any viruses or any other errors or defects or failures in computer transmissions or network communications) even if Big Bus has been advised of the possibility of such damage. In addition, no liability can be accepted by Big Bus in respect of any changes made to the content of any of the Platforms by unauthorised third parties. All express or implied warranties or representations are excluded to the fullest extent permissible by law.
Any software which is downloadable from any of the Platforms is downloaded at your own risk.
Nothing in these terms and conditions affects your statutory rights. Nothing in these terms and conditions excludes Big Bus’ liability for:
• death or personal injury arising from Big Bus’s negligence;
• fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation; or
• any other loss or damage which cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law.
2.3 PLATFORM AVAILABILITY
To the extent permitted by applicable law, Big Bus does not warrant that any of the Platforms will be available at any time or that your access to any of the Platforms will be uninterrupted, timely, error free or free from viruses or other harmful components. If any of the Platforms are unavailable, please report this by e-mailing info@bigbustours.com and Big Bus will attempt to correct the fault as soon as Big Bus reasonably can. You are responsible for obtaining and maintaining all equipment, services, and other materials that you need to access this website and for ensuring that you have adequate anti-virus protection installed on the equipment used to access this website.
2.4 INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
Unless otherwise stated, all intellectual property in the Platforms and all rights in any information which appears in any of the Platforms (including the screen displays, the content, the text, graphics and look and feel of any of the Platforms) belongs to Big Bus or its licensors. All trademarks, service marks, company names or logos are the property of their respective holders. Any use by you of these marks, names and logos may constitute an infringement of the holders’ rights. Big Bus does not warrant that the Platforms do not infringe any intellectual property rights of third parties.
Your use of any intellectual property displayed on or relating to the Platforms, except as provided in these terms and conditions, is strictly prohibited. Big Bus will aggressively enforce its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent of the law. Nothing relating to the Platforms should be construed as granting any licence or right in or to any trademarks, service marks or trade dress of Big Bus or any other intellectual property owned by any member of Big Bus group.
You may print off one copy, and may download extracts, of any page(s) from the Platforms for your personal use and you may draw the attention of others to content posted on the Platforms.
You must not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or downloaded in any way, and you must not use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text.
Big Bus’ status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of content on the Platforms must always be acknowledged.
You must not use any part of the content on the Platforms for commercial purposes without obtaining a licence to do so from Big Bus or its licensors.
If you print off, copy or download any part of the Platforms in breach of these terms of use, your right to use them will cease immediately and you must, at Big Bus’ option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made.
2.5 THIRD PARTY SITES
Big Bus is not responsible for the content of any other sites that are linked to or from any of the Platforms and Big Bus excludes all warranties and all liability for any loss or damage you incur as a result of your use of such sites.
2.6 LINKING CONDITIONS FOR SITES
You may not link to any applicable Platform unless you have obtained the prior written consent of Big Bus. If you have obtained consent, you must comply with the following conditions:
• you must only link to the homepage of this website (http://www.bigbustours.com/). Linking to other content within the relevant Platform is prohibited without Big Bus’ express written permission;
• the text of the link must read either “Big Bus Tours” or “www.BigBusTours.com”. You may not use any Big Bus logo or graphic as part of the link without Big Bus’ prior written consent;
• the link and surrounding content on the linking site must not: (a) falsely represent or misrepresent any relationship between the linking site and Big Bus; (b) portray Big Bus, or its products or services, in a false, misleading, derogatory or otherwise offensive manner, or in a way which damages or is likely to damage the reputation of Big Bus; or (c) alter the layout, content, look or feel of the relevant Platform; and
• you must not establish a link to a Platform where such link is not owned by you.
Big Bus assumes no responsibility for the content of websites linked on the Platforms. Such links should not be interpreted as an endorsement by Big Bus of those linked websites. Big Bus will not be liable for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them.
2.7 ACCEPTABLE USE
You must not use any of the Platforms for any unlawful, improper or illegal purpose or activity. Furthermore, you must not use any of the Platforms in a way which causes or may cause:
• damage to the reputation of Big Bus;
• any of the Platforms, or the services offered through any of the Platforms, to be interrupted, damaged or impaired;
• a virus or malicious code to be introduced into any part of any Platform;
• offence or detriment to any other person who uses any of the Platforms;
• Big Bus, you or any other user of any of the Platforms to be in breach of any applicable law or regulation; or
• detriment to any person who supplies services to Big Bus in connection with any of the Platforms.
You are prohibited from:
• modifying, translating, decomposing, decompiling, reverse engineering, disassembling or otherwise attempting to gain access to the source code of all or any part of any Platform;
• creating derivative works from any part of any Platform; or
• copying any part of any Platform (including any related documentation) or making commercial use of, leasing, charging, selling, publishing, sub-licensing, distributing, assigning or otherwise transferring any part of any Platform.
2.8 UPLOADING CONTENT
Whenever you make use of a feature that allows you to upload content to the Platforms, or to make contact with other users of the Platforms, you must comply with the content standards set out above in the “Acceptable Use” section.
You warrant that any such contribution does comply with those standards, and you will be liable to Big Bus for any breach of that warranty. This means you will be responsible for any loss or damage Big Bus suffers as a result of your breach of warranty.
Any content you upload to the Platforms will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary. You retain all of your ownership rights in your content, but you are required to grant Big Bus a limited licence to use, store and copy that content and to distribute and make it available to third parties. As such, you grant to Big Bus a perpetual, worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free, transferable licence to use, reproduce, distribute, prepare derivative works of and display your content in connection with the Services across different media, including the Platforms.
Big Bus also has the right to disclose your identity to any third party who is claiming that any content posted or uploaded by you to this website constitutes a violation of their intellectual property rights, or of their right to privacy.
Big Bus will not be responsible, or liable to any third party, for the content or accuracy of any content posted by you or any other user of the Platforms.
Big Bus has the right to remove any posting you make on the Platforms if, in its opinion, your post does not comply with the content standards set out above in the “Acceptable Use” section.
The views expressed by other users on the Platforms do not represent Big Bus’ views or values.
You are solely responsible for securing and backing up your content.
2.9 SEVERABILITY
If any part of these terms and conditions is, at any time, found to be invalid by a court, tribunal or other forum of competent jurisdiction, or otherwise rendered unenforceable, that decision shall not invalidate or void the remainder of these terms and conditions. These terms and conditions shall be deemed amended by modifying or severing such part as necessary to render them valid, legal and enforceable while preserving their intent, or if that is not possible, by substituting another provision that is valid, legal and enforceable that gives equivalent effect to the parties’ intent. Any such invalid or unenforceable part or parts shall be severable from these terms and conditions, or the validity of the part(s) in question in any other jurisdiction shall not be affected thereby.
2.10 PRIORITY OF LAWS
In the event that any part of these terms and conditions at any time conflicts with the laws of a jurisdiction in which you use the Services or the Platforms, the laws of that jurisdiction shall prevail but only to the extent of such conflict.
2.11 ASSIGNMENT
You may not assign, sub-license or otherwise transfer any of your rights under these terms and conditions.
2.12 GOVERNING LAW
These terms and conditions are governed by the laws of England and Wales and you agree that the English courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction in any dispute.
3. TERMS RELATING TO THE APP
The following additional terms apply to your use of the App. The App is a free to download resource for customers of Big Bus. It has been developed to help you get the most from your hop-on, hop-off sightseeing experience.
3.1 INFORMATION ACCURACY
Big Bus Tours endeavours to ensure that the information contained within the App is accurate at the time of download, but accuracy cannot be guaranteed. If using an interactive map that was downloaded on a previous day, please click on the ‘Update’ tab to ensure you have the latest version available. You are solely responsible for installing updates to the App when such updates are made available to you by Big Bus. You acknowledge that your use of the App may be adversely affected if you fail to update the App when prompted and Big Bus accepts no liability whatsoever in the event you fail to do so.
3.2 TIMINGS AND PRICES
Times and prices listed within the App are provided as a guide only. Big Bus cannot be held responsible for changes to the opening times or prices of third party visitor attractions. Big Bus reserves the right to vary tour times without notice, as circumstances require.
3.3 ROUTE CHANGES
Big Bus reserves the right to deviate from the routes and stops indicated within the App when it is reasonably prudent to do so.
3.4 TICKETS
To access the Big Bus buses, you must be in possession of a valid ticket. Possession of the App does not constitute a ticket or provide access to the tour.
3.5 SAFETY
For safety reasons, customers are required to remain seated on the upper deck while the bus is in motion. Whether on or off a bus or riverboat, please only consult the App only when it is safe to do so.
3.6 REFUNDS AND LIABILITIES
The App has been developed as a customer aid and is provided in good faith. The details included within the App cannot be guaranteed. Big Bus will not be held liable for any problem that arises because of inaccurate information contained within the App. If in any doubt about the information contained within the App, please consult a member of Big Bus staff for clarification.
3.7 DATA DOWNLOADS
Each interactive map requires a data download of approximately 10mb (but each download may be a greater or lesser amount of data). To minimize data costs, it is recommended to download the interactive maps when a wireless connection is accessible. Once the interactive map is downloaded, no further data exchange is required unless you choose to access the Google/Apple map function. You are responsible for the payment of any charges incurred as a result of your use of any App, including charges imposed by your mobile service provider (including any data charges).
3.8 FEEDBACK
If you have any feedback on the App, please email: app@bigbustours.com.
AFNETWORKING
Copyright © 2011 Gowalla (http://gowalla.com/)
Licenced under the MIT Licence.
SSZIPARCHIVE
Copyright © 2010-2011 Sam Soffes
Licenced under the MIT Licence.
REACHABILITY
Copyright © 2011, Tony Million. All rights reserved.
Licenced under the Simplified BSD Licence
Unless required by applicable law or agreed to in writing, software distributed under the Simplified BSD Licence is distributed on an “AS IS” BASIS, WITHOUT WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS OF ANY KIND, either express or implied. See the Simplified BSD Licence for the specific language governing permissions and limitations under the Simplified BSD License.
MIT LICENCE
Permission is hereby granted, free of charge, to any person obtaining a copy of this software and associated documentation files (the “Software”), to deal in the Software without restriction, including without limitation the rights to use, copy, modify, merge, publish, distribute, sublicense, and/or sell copies of the Software, and to permit persons to whom the Software is furnished to do so, subject to the following conditions:
The above copyright notice and this permission notice shall be included in all copies or substantial portions of the Software.
THE SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED “AS IS”, WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NONINFRINGEMENT. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE AUTHORS OR COPYRIGHT HOLDERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY CLAIM, DAMAGES OR OTHER LIABILITY, WHETHER IN AN ACTION OF CONTRACT, TORT OR OTHERWISE, ARISING FROM, OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE SOFTWARE OR THE USE OR OTHER DEALINGS IN THE SOFTWARE.
SIMPLIFIED BSD LICENSE
Redistribution and use in source and binary forms, with or without modification, are permitted provided that the following conditions are met:
1. Redistributions of source code must retain the copyright notice, this list of conditions and the following disclaimer.
2. Redistributions in binary form must reproduce the copyright notice, this list of conditions and the following disclaimer in the documentation and/or other materials provided with the distribution.
THIS SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED BY THE COPYRIGHT HOLDERS AND CONTRIBUTORS “AS IS” AND ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE DISCLAIMED. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE COPYRIGHT HOLDER OR CONTRIBUTORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES; LOSS OF USE, DATA, OR PROFITS; OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) HOWEVER CAUSED AND ON ANY THEORY OF LIABILITY, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, STRICT LIABILITY, OR TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE OR OTHERWISE) ARISING IN ANY WAY OUT OF THE USE OF THIS SOFTWARE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE.
Thank you for using our Services and Platforms.

MESAFELİ SATIŞ SÖZLEŞMESİ
1.TARAFLAR
İşbu Sözleşme aşağıdaki taraflar arasında aşağıda belirtilen hüküm ve şartlar çerçevesinde imzalanmıştır.
A.‘ALICI’ ; (sözleşmede bundan sonra “ALICI” olarak anılacaktır)

B.‘SATICI’ ; (sözleşmede bundan sonra “SATICI” olarak anılacaktır)
AD- SOYAD:
ADRES:
İş bu sözleşmeyi kabul etmekle ALICI, sözleşme konusu siparişi onayladığı takdirde sipariş konusu bedeli ve varsa kargo ücreti, vergi gibi belirtilen ek ücretleri ödeme yükümlülüğü altına gireceğini ve bu konuda bilgilendirildiğini peşinen kabul eder.
2.TANIMLAR
İşbu sözleşmenin uygulanmasında ve yorumlanmasında aşağıda yazılı terimler karşılarındaki yazılı açıklamaları ifade edeceklerdir.
BAKAN: Gümrük ve Ticaret Bakanı’nı,
BAKANLIK: Gümrük ve Ticaret Bakanlığı’nı,
KANUN: 6502 sayılı Tüketicinin Korunması Hakkında Kanun’u,
YÖNETMELİK: Mesafeli Sözleşmeler Yönetmeliği’ni (RG:27.11.2014/29188)
HİZMET: Bir ücret veya menfaat karşılığında yapılan ya da yapılması taahhüt edilen mal sağlama dışındaki her türlü tüketici işleminin konusunu ,
SATICI: Ticari veya mesleki faaliyetleri kapsamında tüketiciye mal sunan veya mal sunan adına veya hesabına hareket eden şirketi,
ALICI: Bir mal veya hizmeti ticari veya mesleki olmayan amaçlarla edinen, kullanan veya yararlanan gerçek ya da tüzel kişiyi,
SİTE: SATICI’ya ait internet sitesini,
SİPARİŞ VEREN: Bir mal veya hizmeti SATICI’ya ait internet sitesi üzerinden talep eden gerçek ya da tüzel kişiyi,
TARAFLAR: SATICI ve ALICI’yı,
SÖZLEŞME: SATICI ve ALICI arasında akdedilen işbu sözleşmeyi,
MAL: Alışverişe konu olan taşınır eşyayı ve elektronik ortamda kullanılmak üzere hazırlanan yazılım, ses, görüntü ve benzeri gayri maddi malları ifade eder.
3.KONU
İşbu Sözleşme, ALICI’nın, SATICI’ya ait internet sitesi üzerinden elektronik ortamda siparişini verdiği aşağıda nitelikleri ve satış fiyatı belirtilen ürünün satışı ve teslimi ile ilgili olarak 6502 sayılı Tüketicinin Korunması Hakkında Kanun ve Mesafeli Sözleşmelere Dair Yönetmelik hükümleri gereğince tarafların hak ve yükümlülüklerini düzenler.
Listelenen ve sitede ilan edilen fiyatlar satış fiyatıdır. İlan edilen fiyatlar ve vaatler güncelleme yapılana ve değiştirilene kadar geçerlidir. Süreli olarak ilan edilen fiyatlar ise belirtilen süre sonuna kadar geçerlidir.
4. SATICI BİLGİLERİ
Ünvanı
Adres
Telefon
Faks
Eposta
5. ALICI BİLGİLERİ
Teslim edilecek kişi
Teslimat Adresi
Telefon
Faks
Eposta/kullanıcı adı
6. SİPARİŞ VEREN KİŞİ BİLGİLERİ
Ad/Soyad/Unvan
Adres
Telefon
Faks
Eposta/kullanıcı adı
7. SÖZLEŞME KONUSU ÜRÜN/ÜRÜNLER BİLGİLERİ
1. Malın /Ürün/Ürünlerin/ Hizmetin temel özelliklerini (türü, miktarı, marka/modeli, rengi, adedi) SATICI’ya ait internet sitesinde yayınlanmaktadır. Satıcı tarafından kampanya düzenlenmiş ise ilgili ürünün temel özelliklerini kampanya süresince inceleyebilirsiniz. Kampanya tarihine kadar geçerlidir.
7.2. Listelenen ve sitede ilan edilen fiyatlar satış fiyatıdır. İlan edilen fiyatlar ve vaatler güncelleme yapılana ve değiştirilene kadar geçerlidir. Süreli olarak ilan edilen fiyatlar ise belirtilen süre sonuna kadar geçerlidir.
7.3. Sözleşme konusu mal ya da hizmetin tüm vergiler dâhil satış fiyatı aşağıda gösterilmiştir.

Ürün AçıklamasıAdetBirim FiyatıAra Toplam
(KDV Dahil)
Kargo Tutarı
Toplam :

Ödeme Şekli ve Planı
Teslimat Adresi
Teslim Edilecek kişi
Fatura Adresi
Sipariş Tarihi
Teslimat tarihi
Teslim şekli

7.4. Ürün sevkiyat masrafı olan kargo ücreti ALICI tarafından ödenecektir.
8. FATURA BİLGİLERİ
Ad/Soyad/Unvan
Adres
Telefon
Faks
Eposta/kullanıcı adı
Fatura teslim : Fatura sipariş teslimatı sırasında fatura adresine sipariş ile birlikte
teslim edilecektir.

9. GENEL HÜKÜMLER
9.1. ALICI, SATICI’ya ait internet sitesinde sözleşme konusu ürünün temel nitelikleri, satış fiyatı ve ödeme şekli ile teslimata ilişkin ön bilgileri okuyup, bilgi sahibi olduğunu, elektronik ortamda gerekli teyidi verdiğini kabul, beyan ve taahhüt eder. ALICI’nın; Ön Bilgilendirmeyi elektronik ortamda teyit etmesi, mesafeli satış sözleşmesinin kurulmasından evvel, SATICI tarafından ALICI’ ya verilmesi gereken adresi, siparişi verilen ürünlere ait temel özellikleri, ürünlerin vergiler dâhil fiyatını, ödeme ve teslimat bilgilerini de doğru ve eksiksiz olarak edindiğini kabul, beyan ve taahhüt eder.
9.2. Sözleşme konusu her bir ürün, 30 günlük yasal süreyi aşmamak kaydı ile ALICI’ nın yerleşim yeri uzaklığına bağlı olarak internet sitesindeki ön bilgiler kısmında belirtilen süre zarfında ALICI veya ALICI’nın gösterdiği adresteki kişi ve/veya kuruluşa teslim edilir. Bu süre içinde ürünün ALICI’ya teslim edilememesi durumunda, ALICI’nın sözleşmeyi feshetme hakkı saklıdır.
9.3. SATICI, Sözleşme konusu ürünü eksiksiz, siparişte belirtilen niteliklere uygun ve varsa garanti belgeleri, kullanım kılavuzları işin gereği olan bilgi ve belgeler ile teslim etmeyi, her türlü ayıptan arî olarak yasal mevzuat gereklerine göre sağlam, standartlara uygun bir şekilde işi doğruluk ve dürüstlük esasları dâhilinde ifa etmeyi, hizmet kalitesini koruyup yükseltmeyi, işin ifası sırasında gerekli dikkat ve özeni göstermeyi, ihtiyat ve öngörü ile hareket etmeyi kabul, beyan ve taahhüt eder.
9.4. SATICI, sözleşmeden doğan ifa yükümlülüğünün süresi dolmadan ALICI’yı bilgilendirmek ve açıkça onayını almak suretiyle eşit kalite ve fiyatta farklı bir ürün tedarik edebilir.
9.5. SATICI, sipariş konusu ürün veya hizmetin yerine getirilmesinin imkânsızlaşması halinde sözleşme konusu yükümlülüklerini yerine getiremezse, bu durumu, öğrendiği tarihten itibaren 3 gün içinde yazılı olarak tüketiciye bildireceğini, 14 günlük süre içinde toplam bedeli ALICI’ya iade edeceğini kabul, beyan ve taahhüt eder.
9.6. ALICI, Sözleşme konusu ürünün teslimatı için işbu Sözleşme’yi elektronik ortamda teyit edeceğini, herhangi bir nedenle sözleşme konusu ürün bedelinin ödenmemesi ve/veya banka kayıtlarında iptal edilmesi halinde, SATICI’nın sözleşme konusu ürünü teslim yükümlülüğünün sona ereceğini kabul, beyan ve taahhüt eder.
9.7. ALICI, Sözleşme konusu ürünün ALICI veya ALICI’nın gösterdiği adresteki kişi ve/veya kuruluşa tesliminden sonra ALICI’ya ait kredi kartının yetkisiz kişilerce haksız kullanılması sonucunda sözleşme konusu ürün bedelinin ilgili banka veya finans kuruluşu tarafından SATICI’ya ödenmemesi halinde, ALICI Sözleşme konusu ürünü 3 gün içerisinde nakliye gideri SATICI’ya ait olacak şekilde SATICI’ya iade edeceğini kabul, beyan ve taahhüt eder.
9.8. SATICI, tarafların iradesi dışında gelişen, önceden öngörülemeyen ve tarafların borçlarını yerine getirmesini engelleyici ve/veya geciktirici hallerin oluşması gibi mücbir sebepler halleri nedeni ile sözleşme konusu ürünü süresi içinde teslim edemez ise, durumu ALICI’ya bildireceğini kabul, beyan ve taahhüt eder. ALICI da siparişin iptal edilmesini, sözleşme konusu ürünün varsa emsali ile değiştirilmesini ve/veya teslimat süresinin engelleyici durumun ortadan kalkmasına kadar ertelenmesini SATICI’dan talep etme hakkını haizdir. ALICI tarafından siparişin iptal edilmesi halinde ALICI’nın nakit ile yaptığı ödemelerde, ürün tutarı 14 gün içinde kendisine nakden ve defaten ödenir. ALICI’nın kredi kartı ile yaptığı ödemelerde ise, ürün tutarı, siparişin ALICI tarafından iptal edilmesinden sonra 14 gün içerisinde ilgili bankaya iade edilir. ALICI, SATICI tarafından kredi kartına iade edilen tutarın banka tarafından ALICI hesabına yansıtılmasına ilişkin ortalama sürecin 2 ile 3 haftayı bulabileceğini, bu tutarın bankaya iadesinden sonra ALICI’nın hesaplarına yansıması halinin tamamen banka işlem süreci ile ilgili olduğundan, ALICI, olası gecikmeler için SATICI’yı sorumlu tutamayacağını kabul, beyan ve taahhüt eder.
9.9. SATICININ, ALICI tarafından siteye kayıt formunda belirtilen veya daha sonra kendisi tarafından güncellenen adresi, e-posta adresi, sabit ve mobil telefon hatları ve diğer iletişim bilgileri üzerinden mektup, e-posta, SMS, telefon görüşmesi ve diğer yollarla iletişim, pazarlama, bildirim ve diğer amaçlarla ALICI’ya ulaşma hakkı bulunmaktadır. ALICI, işbu sözleşmeyi kabul etmekle SATICI’nın kendisine yönelik yukarıda belirtilen iletişim faaliyetlerinde bulunabileceğini kabul ve beyan etmektedir.
9.10. ALICI, sözleşme konusu mal/hizmeti teslim almadan önce muayene edecek; ezik, kırık, ambalajı yırtılmış vb. hasarlı ve ayıplı mal/hizmeti kargo şirketinden teslim almayacaktır. Teslim alınan mal/hizmetin hasarsız ve sağlam olduğu kabul edilecektir. Teslimden sonra mal/hizmetin özenle korunması borcu, ALICI’ya aittir. Cayma hakkı kullanılacaksa mal/hizmet kullanılmamalıdır. Fatura iade edilmelidir.
9.11. ALICI ile sipariş esnasında kullanılan kredi kartı hamilinin aynı kişi olmaması veya ürünün ALICI’ya tesliminden evvel, siparişte kullanılan kredi kartına ilişkin güvenlik açığı tespit edilmesi halinde, SATICI, kredi kartı hamiline ilişkin kimlik ve iletişim bilgilerini, siparişte kullanılan kredi kartının bir önceki aya ait ekstresini yahut kart hamilinin bankasından kredi kartının kendisine ait olduğuna ilişkin yazıyı ibraz etmesini ALICI’dan talep edebilir. ALICI’nın talebe konu bilgi/belgeleri temin etmesine kadar geçecek sürede sipariş dondurulacak olup, mezkur taleplerin 24 saat içerisinde karşılanmaması halinde ise SATICI, siparişi iptal etme hakkını haizdir.
9.12. ALICI, SATICI’ya ait internet sitesine üye olurken verdiği kişisel ve diğer sair bilgilerin gerçeğe uygun olduğunu, SATICI’nın bu bilgilerin gerçeğe aykırılığı nedeniyle uğrayacağı tüm zararları, SATICI’nın ilk bildirimi üzerine derhal, nakden ve defaten tazmin edeceğini beyan ve taahhüt eder.
9.13. ALICI, SATICI’ya ait internet sitesini kullanırken yasal mevzuat hükümlerine riayet etmeyi ve bunları ihlal etmemeyi baştan kabul ve taahhüt eder. Aksi takdirde, doğacak tüm hukuki ve cezai yükümlülükler tamamen ve münhasıran ALICI’yı bağlayacaktır.
9.14. ALICI, SATICI’ya ait internet sitesini hiçbir şekilde kamu düzenini bozucu, genel ahlaka aykırı, başkalarını rahatsız ve taciz edici şekilde, yasalara aykırı bir amaç için, başkalarının maddi ve manevi haklarına tecavüz edecek şekilde kullanamaz. Ayrıca, üye başkalarının hizmetleri kullanmasını önleyici veya zorlaştırıcı faaliyet (spam, virus, truva atı, vb.) işlemlerde bulunamaz.
9.15. SATICI’ya ait internet sitesinin üzerinden, SATICI’nın kendi kontrolünde olmayan ve/veya başkaca üçüncü kişilerin sahip olduğu ve/veya işlettiği başka web sitelerine ve/veya başka içeriklere link verilebilir. Bu linkler ALICI’ya yönlenme kolaylığı sağlamak amacıyla konmuş olup herhangi bir web sitesini veya o siteyi işleten kişiyi desteklememekte ve Link verilen web sitesinin içerdiği bilgilere yönelik herhangi bir garanti niteliği taşımamaktadır.
9.16. İşbu sözleşme içerisinde sayılan maddelerden bir ya da birkaçını ihlal eden üye işbu ihlal nedeniyle cezai ve hukuki olarak şahsen sorumlu olup, SATICI’yı bu ihlallerin hukuki ve cezai sonuçlarından ari tutacaktır. Ayrıca; işbu ihlal nedeniyle, olayın hukuk alanına intikal ettirilmesi halinde, SATICI’nın üyeye karşı üyelik sözleşmesine uyulmamasından dolayı tazminat talebinde bulunma hakkı saklıdır.
10. CAYMA HAKKI
10.1. ALICI; mesafeli sözleşmenin mal satışına ilişkin olması durumunda, ürünün kendisine veya gösterdiği adresteki kişi/kuruluşa teslim tarihinden itibaren 14 (on dört) gün içerisinde, SATICI’ya bildirmek şartıyla hiçbir hukuki ve cezai sorumluluk üstlenmeksizin ve hiçbir gerekçe göstermeksizin malı reddederek sözleşmeden cayma hakkını kullanabilir. Hizmet sunumuna ilişkin mesafeli sözleşmelerde ise, bu süre sözleşmenin imzalandığı tarihten itibaren başlar. Cayma hakkı süresi sona ermeden önce, tüketicinin onayı ile hizmetin ifasına başlanan hizmet sözleşmelerinde cayma hakkı kullanılamaz. Cayma hakkının kullanımından kaynaklanan masraflar SATICI’ ya aittir. ALICI, iş bu sözleşmeyi kabul etmekle, cayma hakkı konusunda bilgilendirildiğini peşinen kabul eder.
10.2. Cayma hakkının kullanılması için 14 (ondört) günlük süre içinde SATICI’ ya iadeli taahhütlü posta, faks veya eposta ile yazılı bildirimde bulunulması ve ürünün işbu sözleşmede düzenlenen “Cayma Hakkı Kullanılamayacak Ürünler” hükümleri çerçevesinde kullanılmamış olması şarttır. Bu hakkın kullanılması halinde,
a) 3. kişiye veya ALICI’ ya teslim edilen ürünün faturası, (İade edilmek istenen ürünün faturası kurumsal ise, iade ederken kurumun düzenlemiş olduğu iade faturası ile birlikte gönderilmesi gerekmektedir. Faturası kurumlar adına düzenlenen sipariş iadeleri İADE FATURASI kesilmediği takdirde tamamlanamayacaktır.)
b) İade formu,
c) İade edilecek ürünlerin kutusu, ambalajı, varsa standart aksesuarları ile birlikte eksiksiz ve hasarsız olarak teslim edilmesi gerekmektedir.
d) SATICI, cayma bildiriminin kendisine ulaşmasından itibaren en geç 10 günlük süre içerisinde toplam bedeli ve ALICI’yı borç altına sokan belgeleri ALICI’ ya iade etmek ve 20 günlük süre içerisinde malı iade almakla yükümlüdür.
e) ALICI’ nın kusurundan kaynaklanan bir nedenle malın değerinde bir azalma olursa veya iade imkânsızlaşırsa ALICI kusuru oranında SATICI’ nın zararlarını tazmin etmekle yükümlüdür. Ancak cayma hakkı süresi içinde malın veya ürünün usulüne uygun kullanılması sebebiyle meydana gelen değişiklik ve bozulmalardan ALICI sorumlu değildir.
f) Cayma hakkının kullanılması nedeniyle SATICI tarafından düzenlenen kampanya limit tutarının altına düşülmesi halinde kampanya kapsamında faydalanılan indirim miktarı iptal edilir.
11. CAYMA HAKKI KULLANILAMAYACAK ÜRÜNLER
ALICI’nın isteği veya açıkça kişisel ihtiyaçları doğrultusunda hazırlanan ve geri gönderilmeye müsait olmayan, iç giyim alt parçaları, mayo ve bikini altları, makyaj malzemeleri, tek kullanımlık ürünler, çabuk bozulma tehlikesi olan veya son kullanma tarihi geçme ihtimali olan mallar, ALICI’ya teslim edilmesinin ardından ALICI tarafından ambalajı açıldığı takdirde iade edilmesi sağlık ve hijyen açısından uygun olmayan ürünler, teslim edildikten sonra başka ürünlerle karışan ve doğası gereği ayrıştırılması mümkün olmayan ürünler, Abonelik sözleşmesi kapsamında sağlananlar dışında, gazete ve dergi gibi süreli yayınlara ilişkin mallar, Elektronik ortamda anında ifa edilen hizmetler veya tüketiciye anında teslim edilen gayrimaddi mallar, ile ses veya görüntü kayıtlarının, kitap, dijital içerik, yazılım programlarının, veri kaydedebilme ve veri depolama cihazlarının, bilgisayar sarf malzemelerinin, ambalajının ALICI tarafından açılmış olması halinde iadesi Yönetmelik gereği mümkün değildir. Ayrıca Cayma hakkı süresi sona ermeden önce, tüketicinin onayı ile ifasına başlanan hizmetlere ilişkin cayma hakkının kullanılması da Yönetmelik gereği mümkün değildir.
Kozmetik ve kişisel bakım ürünleri, iç giyim ürünleri, mayo, bikini, kitap, kopyalanabilir yazılım ve programlar, DVD, VCD, CD ve kasetler ile kırtasiye sarf malzemeleri (toner, kartuş, şerit vb.) iade edilebilmesi için ambalajlarının açılmamış, denenmemiş, bozulmamış ve kullanılmamış olmaları gerekir.

12. TEMERRÜT HALİ VE HUKUKİ SONUÇLARI
ALICI, ödeme işlemlerini kredi kartı ile yaptığı durumda temerrüde düştüğü takdirde, kart sahibi banka ile arasındaki kredi kartı sözleşmesi çerçevesinde faiz ödeyeceğini ve bankaya karşı sorumlu olacağını kabul, beyan ve taahhüt eder. Bu durumda ilgili banka hukuki yollara başvurabilir; doğacak masrafları ve vekâlet ücretini ALICI’dan talep edebilir ve her koşulda ALICI’nın borcundan dolayı temerrüde düşmesi halinde, ALICI, borcun gecikmeli ifasından dolayı SATICI’nın uğradığı zarar ve ziyanını ödeyeceğini kabul, beyan ve taahhüt eder
13. YETKİLİ MAHKEME
İşbu sözleşmeden doğan uyuşmazlıklarda şikayet ve itirazlar, aşağıdaki kanunda belirtilen parasal sınırlar dâhilinde tüketicinin yerleşim yerinin bulunduğu veya tüketici işleminin yapıldığı yerdeki tüketici sorunları hakem heyetine veya tüketici mahkemesine yapılacaktır. Parasal sınıra ilişkin bilgiler aşağıdadır:
01/01/2017 tarihinden itibaren geçerli olmak üzere, 2017 yılı için tüketici hakem heyetlerine yapılacak başvurularda değeri:
a) 2.400 (iki bin dört yüz) Türk Lirasının altında bulunan uyuşmazlıklarda ilçe tüketici hakem heyetleri,
b) Büyükşehir statüsünde olan illerde 2.400 (iki bin dört yüz) Türk Lirası ile 3.610 (üç bin altı yüz on) Türk Lirası arasındaki uyuşmazlıklarda il tüketici hakem heyetleri,
c) Büyükşehir statüsünde olmayan illerin merkezlerinde 3.610 (üç bin altı yüz on) Türk Lirasının altında bulunan uyuşmazlıklarda il tüketici hakem heyetleri,
ç) Büyükşehir statüsünde olmayan illere bağlı ilçelerde 2.400 (iki bin dört yüz) Türk Lirası ile 3.610 (üç bin altı yüz on) Türk Lirası arasındaki uyuşmazlıklarda il tüketici hakem heyetleri görevli kılınmışlardır.
İşbu Sözleşme ticari amaçlarla yapılmaktadır.
14. YÜRÜRLÜK
ALICI, Site üzerinden verdiği siparişe ait ödemeyi gerçekleştirdiğinde işbu sözleşmenin tüm şartlarını kabul etmiş sayılır. SATICI, siparişin gerçekleşmesi öncesinde işbu sözleşmenin sitede ALICI tarafından okunup kabul edildiğine dair onay alacak şekilde gerekli yazılımsal düzenlemeleri yapmakla yükümlüdür.
SATICI:
ALICI:
TARİH: